Covid-19 Live

Global

Confirmed
231,050,483
+206,577
Deaths
4,735,770
+4,022
Recovered
207,735,969
Active
18,578,744
Last updated: September 23, 2021 - 3:22 pm (+00:00)
Last updated: September 23, 2021 - 3:22 pm (+00:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Country and CityConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA43,415,73210,855699,85310532,948,468
India33,586,89224,858446,27919932,832,371
Brazil21,283,5670592,357020,295,538
UK7,565,86736,710135,8031826,104,818
Russia7,354,99521,438201,4458206,558,780
France6,971,4930116,30906,682,931
Turkey6,932,453062,30706,411,476
Iran5,493,59116,362118,5083174,872,865
Argentina5,245,2650114,68405,102,699
Colombia4,945,2030126,00604,784,749
Spain4,940,824086,08504,692,436
Italy4,645,8530130,48804,408,806
Indonesia4,201,5592,881141,1141604,012,448
Germany4,178,8413,28493,798283,932,600
Mexico3,597,16811,603273,3918112,952,626
Poland2,900,86297475,537142,660,036
South Africa2,889,298086,50002,750,213
Philippines2,434,75317,41137,4051772,231,558
Ukraine2,370,4257,86655,2841232,237,973
Peru2,169,4270199,10800
Malaysia2,142,924024,56501,917,085
Netherlands1,991,6281,82318,144121,905,464
Iraq1,987,3522,95321,993441,882,596
Czechia1,687,97352630,44811,651,608
Japan1,683,9653,42517,319431,612,984
Chile1,649,40985937,410311,605,568
Canada1,589,602027,53701,517,269
Bangladesh1,548,3201,14427,337241,507,789
Thailand1,524,61313,25615,8841311,380,362
Israel1,250,2008727,59201,173,379
Pakistan1,232,5952,35727,432581,143,605
Belgium1,229,2362,55425,53391,141,461
Romania1,172,9817,09535,9641131,090,380
Sweden1,148,641014,77201,105,846
Portugal1,064,87688517,93851,014,772
Morocco923,924014,0400890,734
Serbia893,0236,4807,92641769,038
Kazakhstan870,0592,69310,91353801,673
Switzerland831,8801,63211,0436750,983
Cuba825,35106,9780777,999
Hungary819,54752630,1452781,442
Jordan816,574010,6370793,689
Nepal788,76994111,07213756,954
UAE733,9723292,0833726,035
Austria730,4031,70710,94310698,042
Vietnam728,4359,47218,017236493,488
Tunisia702,503024,6540671,488
Greece638,921014,5750597,100
Lebanon619,95008,2530583,910
Georgia602,0651,6538,71147570,443
Saudi Arabia546,792578,6845535,783
Guatemala537,987013,1850490,322
Belarus524,2481,9734,05413508,936
Costa Rica515,93106,1280416,119
Sri Lanka508,672012,3760435,022
Ecuador507,020032,6660443,880
Bolivia497,98430818,6819454,350
Bulgaria487,588020,2510426,266
Azerbaijan477,5871,1786,39424444,053
Panama465,14707,1830454,077
Paraguay459,720016,1380442,230
Myanmar453,4071,74417,34377406,175
Kuwait411,31602,4420408,159
Slovakia405,93194912,5923384,793
Croatia396,4701,3738,55415379,301
Palestine390,36903,9680356,031
Uruguay388,06806,0490380,478
Ireland379,36605,2090330,531
Honduras361,5279299,62766108,686
Venezuela358,46204,3460342,033
Dominican Republic356,3212794,0310347,511
Denmark355,9443412,6384348,523
Ethiopia336,76205,2540304,768
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya335,0551,0064,5699252,463
Lithuania321,2431,4864,86615296,198
Oman303,551394,0930295,168
Egypt298,988017,0430251,902
S. Korea292,6991,7162,4278262,842
Mongolia287,3173,3611,15913278,372
Slovenia287,2781,0114,5215269,013
Moldova285,32106,6320269,685
Bahrain274,52401,3880272,387
Armenia255,6489395,20019237,855
Kenya247,35805,0180238,707
Qatar235,90706040233,728
Bosnia230,21285210,37926192,218
Zambia208,715393,6412204,442
Nigeria203,08102,6660191,601
Algeria202,12205,7390138,362
Macedonia188,11306,5110169,116
Norway184,6090850088,952
Kyrgyzstan178,036952,5950172,565
Botswana173,78802,3540167,318
Uzbekistan170,5205311,2074164,614
Albania165,09602,6010150,012
Afghanistan154,9601607,1984123,497
Latvia152,6937762,6694143,294
Estonia151,8815891,3394140,659
Mozambique150,28001,9060146,090
Finland138,0684741,062046,000
Zimbabwe128,80404,5920121,653
Montenegro128,3774831,8795118,397
Namibia127,03503,4780122,278
Ghana125,83001,1300120,431
Uganda122,591893,137295,957
Cyprus117,5080548090,755
Cambodia106,6196382,1762299,134
El Salvador102,02403,1521484,981
Rwanda96,02301,226045,440
China95,894434,636090,268
Australia92,2041,8321,1961068,054
Cameroon85,41401,368080,433
Maldives84,0170229082,101
Singapore81,356068072,090
Jamaica80,95901,803051,357
Luxembourg77,5520835075,584
Senegal73,706141,853470,968
Malawi61,43302,268053,001
Côte d'Ivoire59,4080583056,995
DRC56,46301,068030,858
Angola53,38701,434046,252
Réunion53,2410363052,010
Guadeloupe53,140069002,250
Fiji50,447177583436,460
Trinidad and Tobago49,11101,432043,597
Swaziland45,57801,204043,555
Madagascar42,8980958041,322
Martinique40,54505820104
French Polynesia40,1780606033,500
French Guiana38,965024809,995
Suriname38,7690825026,817
Sudan38,07702,881031,952
Cabo Verde37,2400332036,123
Malta37,04812456035,708
Mauritania35,6610768033,967
Syrian Arab Republic31,42602,158023,223
Guinea30,31815375028,636
Guyana30,1860740025,702
Gabon28,7260178026,443
Togo24,9020216021,199
Haiti21,4530607019,257
Benin21,4500146017,294
Seychelles20,9430114020,245
Lao People's Democratic Republic20,6466941605,568
Bahamas20,2880512018,012
Mayotte20,198017602,964
Timor-Leste19,26458109117,972
Somalia19,23501,07909,250
Belize19,1850397017,065
Papua New Guinea19,1820217018,230
Tajikistan17,0840124016,960
Burundi16,3560380773
Curaçao16,2160158015,549
Taiwan16,1689841015,171
Aruba15,3050159014,875
Andorra15,1530130014,958
Mali15,1030547014,242
Mauritius14,86306001,854
Lesotho14,395040306,830
Burkina Faso14,09216178213,778
Congo14,0140191012,421
Nicaragua13,730020304,225
Djibouti12,2070159011,812
Hong Kong12,1702213011,887
South Sudan11,8610121011,355
Iceland11,5943633011,215
Equatorial Guinea11,544014009,826
Channel Islands11,393097010,963
Central African Republic11,340010006,859
Saint Lucia10,85212516918,440
Gambia9,900033409,540
Yemen8,78901,65805,438
Isle of Man7,26503806,790
Barbados6,90406205,961
Eritrea6,68004106,625
Sierra Leone6,393012104,376
Guinea-Bissau6,093013305,261
Niger5,971420105,709
Liberia5,915028305,458
Brunei5,58603103,770
Gibraltar5,49009705,318
San Marino5,41909005,269
New Caledonia5,28255557858
Chad5,030017404,844
Bermuda4,80004503,208
Grenada4,55208502,273
Sint Maarten4,16106103,941
New Zealand4,135162703,819
Comoros4,110014703,953
Saint Martin3,64604701,399
Liechtenstein3,43676003,332
Monaco3,29903303,231
Sao Tome and Principe3,19204602,609
Dominica3,13401102,575
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,96401702,345
Turks and Caicos Islands2,82072202,688
British Virgin Islands2,64203702,555
Antigua and Barbuda2,62505701,588
Bhutan2,5990302,593
Caribbean Netherlands1,98801801,911
Saint Kitts and Nevis1,7180100965
St. Barth1,548020462
Tanzania1,3670500183
Faroe Islands1,0780201,033
Cayman Islands791020735
Diamond Princess7120130699
Greenland528000387
Wallis and Futuna445070438
Anguilla350010333
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6700063
Macao6300063
Montserrat3301030
Saint Pierre Miquelon3100031
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700027
Solomon Islands2000020
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Palau50003
Marshall Islands40004
Vanuatu40103
Samoa30003
Saint Helena20002
Micronesia10001
Last updated: September 23, 2021 - 3:22 pm (+00:00)