Covid-19 Live

Global

Confirmed
177,818,044
+20,604
Deaths
3,849,000
+490
Recovered
162,328,264
Active
11,640,780
Last updated: June 17, 2021 - 6:07 am (+00:00)
Last updated: June 17, 2021 - 6:07 am (+00:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Country and CityConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA34,365,9850616,150028,616,495
India29,700,313758381,931028,491,670
Brazil17,629,7140493,837016,030,601
France5,747,6470110,57805,525,051
Turkey5,348,249048,95005,215,654
Russia5,249,9900127,57604,828,500
UK4,589,8140127,92604,294,506
Italy4,248,4320127,15304,019,424
Argentina4,198,620087,26103,791,979
Colombia3,829,879097,56003,565,158
Spain3,749,031080,61503,536,165
Germany3,726,731090,74803,594,700
Iran3,060,135082,48002,696,434
Poland2,878,061074,68802,649,184
Mexico2,463,3903,789230,6242001,962,152
Ukraine2,227,2251,18851,902552,145,660
Peru2,015,1900189,52200
Indonesia1,937,652053,47601,763,870
South Africa1,774,312058,22301,620,317
Netherlands1,675,644017,71901,583,274
Czechia1,665,526030,25401,630,977
Chile1,491,561030,92201,420,365
Canada1,405,146026,00101,364,997
Philippines1,332,832023,12101,253,541
Iraq1,269,440016,78101,184,492
Sweden1,084,636014,53701,032,523
Romania1,079,983032,02801,044,687
Belgium1,077,75867125,110111,006,824
Pakistan945,1841,11921,87446887,095
Portugal860,395017,0550817,092
Israel839,72006,4280833,061
Bangladesh837,247013,2820773,752
Hungary807,209029,9440732,901
Japan777,643014,1870736,941
Jordan744,84409,6220728,266
Serbia715,30706,9800704,796
Switzerland701,260010,8680671,319
Malaysia673,02604,1420600,935
Austria649,002010,6710634,900
Nepal614,21608,5580543,521
UAE603,96101,7380583,115
Lebanon542,93407,8080528,146
Morocco524,97509,2210512,097
Saudi Arabia469,41407,6210451,187
Ecuador441,180021,1530407,512
Bulgaria420,749017,9570392,035
Greece416,741012,4720395,398
Bolivia414,5132,83615,82688330,148
Belarus407,74803,0060400,513
Kazakhstan405,2091,1454,2038381,026
Paraguay398,761011,1810333,133
Slovakia391,149012,4560377,534
Panama390,22106,4570373,896
Tunisia374,312013,7210326,329
Croatia358,82308,1620349,860
Georgia356,17905,0960341,775
Costa Rica347,15704,4370266,249
Uruguay346,51505,1200309,965
Azerbaijan335,29104,9590329,038
Kuwait332,57001,8370314,218
Palestine312,16403,5440304,777
Dominican Republic311,83303,7260254,400
Denmark290,68602,5270281,195
Lithuania278,07204,3520264,362
Guatemala275,20208,5270249,560
Egypt275,010015,7230203,193
Ethiopia274,60104,2600252,451
Ireland267,67304,9410251,091
Bahrain260,95401,2590249,129
Slovenia256,70104,4090250,016
Moldova255,93706,1590248,904
Venezuela255,45702,8860235,795
Honduras249,9318136,6911791,111
Oman240,70802,5910212,808
Sri Lanka230,69202,3740194,145
Armenia223,90404,4900215,533
Qatar220,19805790217,550
Thailand207,7243,1291,55530172,316
Bosnia204,73009,6080178,319
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya189,88803,1660175,471
Kenya176,62203,4280121,206
Nigeria167,10302,1170163,528
Cuba161,99701,1180153,198
Macedonia155,58305,4720149,690
S. Korea149,7315401,9941141,029
Myanmar146,40603,2500133,216
Latvia136,40302,4750131,480
Algeria134,45803,598093,586
Albania132,47602,4540129,888
Estonia130,65801,2660126,188
Norway128,6790790088,952
Zambia118,85001,4920100,423
Kyrgyzstan112,7777871,9164103,930
Uzbekistan104,8343717132100,623
Montenegro100,00101,603098,018
Afghanistan96,53103,842062,397
Ghana94,8240790092,806
Finland94,0260967046,000
China91,511194,636086,384
Mongolia85,7702,6424001159,220
Cameroon80,32801,313078,162
El Salvador76,49502,315570,931
Cyprus73,3790374071,785
Mozambique71,7640844069,999
Maldives71,1380200063,180
Luxembourg70,4850818069,185
Namibia67,02101,040055,538
Uganda65,6310508048,649
Singapore62,339034061,931
Botswana61,4570926056,798
Jamaica49,42901,012028,054
Côte d'Ivoire47,9330306047,322
Senegal42,11801,156040,667
Madagascar41,9980892040,318
Cambodia40,7826253801235,030
Zimbabwe40,55601,640037,075
Angola37,0940847031,003
Sudan36,34702,737030,062
DRC36,2220857027,880
Malawi34,65001,163032,793
Cabo Verde31,7830279030,711
Malta30,5850419030,121
Australia30,30110910029,189
Trinidad and Tobago29,6060695020,042
Rwanda29,1750376026,383
Réunion28,4410220026,333
French Guiana26,143013609,995
Syrian Arab Republic24,94601,826021,699
Gabon24,8320157024,165
Guinea23,3980167021,488
Mauritania20,1990479019,271
Mayotte20,176017302,964
Suriname19,1080427014,572
French Polynesia18,9520142018,779
Swaziland18,7680676017,970
Guyana18,6580438016,577
Haiti16,8590361012,568
Papua New Guinea16,7910165016,132
Guadeloupe16,752022902,250
Somalia14,827077507,114
Mali14,359052309,986
Andorra13,8360127013,633
Togo13,6690127013,324
Seychelles13,630050012,173
Burkina Faso13,4600167013,287
Taiwan13,409047808,042
Tajikistan13,308090013,218
Belize12,9940327012,507
Curaçao12,3040123012,146
Bahamas12,2420240011,208
Martinique12,178098098
Congo12,1210160011,211
Hong Kong11,8820210011,600
Vietnam11,7941596104,590
Djibouti11,5770154011,413
Aruba11,0890107010,961
Lesotho10,950032606,445
South Sudan10,7590115010,514
Equatorial Guinea8,662012008,413
Timor-Leste8,47801907,184
Benin8,140010307,979
Nicaragua7,696018804,225
Central African Republic7,10109806,859
Yemen6,86701,35103,781
Iceland6,62203006,562
Gambia6,024018105,827
Niger5,455019205,175
Saint Lucia5,18808005,030
Eritrea5,10801704,538
San Marino5,09009004,999
Burundi5,082080773
Chad4,943017404,767
Sierra Leone4,50508203,200
Gibraltar4,31509404,206
Channel Islands4,11208603,956
Barbados4,03804703,971
Comoros3,905014603,745
Guinea-Bissau3,81006903,551
Liechtenstein3,02605902,954
Liberia2,72909502,105
New Zealand2,71322602,663
Sint Maarten2,55403202,446
Monaco2,53903302,473
Bermuda2,49903302,461
Turks and Caicos Islands2,42301802,389
Sao Tome and Principe2,35803702,307
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,17201201,920
Saint Martin2,04001201,399
Lao People's Democratic Republic2,0341301,924
Bhutan1,8540101,501
Mauritius1,70101801,265
Caribbean Netherlands1,62701701,599
Isle of Man1,59902901,566
Fiji1,443050388
Antigua and Barbuda1,26304201,214
St. Barth1,005010462
Faroe Islands757010739
Diamond Princess7120130699
Cayman Islands599020581
Tanzania5090210183
Wallis and Futuna445070438
Brunei250030239
British Virgin Islands248010209
Saint Kitts and Nevis24400064
Dominica189000188
Grenada161010160
New Caledonia12800058
Anguilla109000109
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6300063
Macao5200051
Greenland4900040
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700027
Saint Pierre Miquelon2600025
Montserrat2001019
Solomon Islands2000020
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Marshall Islands40004
Vanuatu40103
Samoa30003
Saint Helena20002
Micronesia10001
Last updated: June 17, 2021 - 6:07 am (+00:00)