Covid-19 Live

Global

Confirmed
352,539,533
+552,136
Deaths
5,616,348
+1,735
Recovered
280,362,393
Active
66,560,792
Last updated: January 24, 2022 - 2:22 pm (+00:00)
Last updated: January 24, 2022 - 2:22 pm (+00:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Country and CityConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA71,925,9310889,197044,365,669
India39,543,3280489,896036,804,145
Brazil24,044,4370623,145021,851,922
France16,692,4320128,629010,460,876
UK15,859,2880153,862012,222,372
Russia11,173,30065,109326,76765510,045,336
Turkey10,947,129085,969010,238,136
Italy9,923,6780143,52307,045,249
Spain8,975,458091,74105,443,632
Germany8,717,1450117,35407,273,100
Argentina7,862,5360119,16806,863,102
Iran6,258,1817,691132,251216,082,759
Colombia5,740,1790132,24005,441,021
Mexico4,667,82920,872303,183983,704,448
Poland4,547,31529,100103,84623,861,908
Indonesia4,289,3052,927144,22774,124,211
Netherlands3,889,669021,21103,019,349
Ukraine3,870,37012,91599,282673,585,338
South Africa3,581,359094,11703,411,555
Philippines3,442,05624,93853,519473,125,540
Peru2,946,1510204,32300
Canada2,921,369032,59702,593,511
Malaysia2,832,945031,89202,755,933
Czechia2,763,80012,88937,05042,513,049
Belgium2,697,239028,78002,002,098
Thailand2,384,6397,13922,048132,280,109
Australia2,239,31040,6623,161581,162,619
Portugal2,221,825019,56901,712,467
Israel2,212,59608,39301,761,974
Japan2,169,65348,41118,506161,814,088
Iraq2,159,9935,75624,300132,081,178
Vietnam2,155,78414,36236,8841651,841,180
Romania2,029,21112,08259,588401,820,743
Chile1,965,393039,51201,758,119
Switzerland1,871,340012,67501,224,837
Greece1,793,311022,63501,545,666
Sweden1,784,005015,63901,268,666
Bangladesh1,699,96414,82828,238151,557,859
Austria1,625,65125,61014,00091,392,533
Serbia1,544,900013,27101,305,094
Hungary1,441,38539,92840,9441221,209,129
Denmark1,381,51137,8473,62113952,735
Pakistan1,374,8007,19529,10581,269,078
Kazakhstan1,157,68111,34013,1428993,940
Ireland1,145,96806,0870699,235
Jordan1,141,048013,07301,082,207
Morocco1,098,413015,13201,015,249
Georgia1,059,3927,94714,73231967,585
Cuba1,022,11208,3630997,159
Slovakia921,4223,50317,67532846,174
Nepal918,4488,05411,6594824,239
Bulgaria880,228032,6640645,143
Croatia878,8911,83113,45144808,367
Lebanon865,22909,4870682,977
Tunisia853,9057,14425,98818720,010
UAE828,3282,6292,2195769,458
Bolivia813,6093,38120,63022647,767
S. Korea741,4137,5116,56525602,123
Belarus728,8041,9445,94916721,221
Guatemala669,830016,2680619,604
Ecuador664,664034,28700
Saudi Arabia657,1924,8388,9222606,130
Panama644,68307,5980553,742
Costa Rica643,49607,4510570,481
Azerbaijan633,73108,6100612,292
Norway622,59601,414088,952
Lithuania612,5003,6377,7622539,525
Slovenia612,0178,3965,78714487,569
Sri Lanka601,886015,2990576,114
Uruguay588,99506,3080508,898
Dominican Republic539,58004,2870507,702
Paraguay536,977016,9700466,474
Myanmar534,071019,3100512,201
Kuwait497,45402,4860450,462
Venezuela469,56605,4050447,171
Ethiopia462,10707,2440386,152
Palestine457,6543,6204,7925438,537
Finland449,34622,5201,815046,000
Mongolia428,3502,0892,0940313,256
Egypt410,098022,3680343,971
Moldova409,397010,5220370,993
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya407,7582,3335,93615388,588
Honduras388,436010,4820127,029
Armenia352,3996888,0280334,394
Latvia339,4943,9534,7994284,054
Bosnia334,1411,01014,08559192,218
Bahrain330,62101,3990302,232
Oman324,0851,6474,1291306,404
Qatar323,34506340285,081
Kenya320,3991705,5584291,917
Singapore313,77208480299,448
Zambia301,9242943,9005292,585
Estonia296,4665,0402,0083244,939
Macedonia256,28108,2180227,492
Nigeria252,18703,1240226,408
Albania248,07003,3050220,684
Botswana243,94602,5440235,030
Cyprus239,07307120124,370
Algeria236,67006,4950159,636
Zimbabwe228,25405,2940213,299
Mozambique222,59602,1570202,160
Uzbekistan215,0631,2961,5422204,217
Montenegro213,14002,5130201,047
Kyrgyzstan195,8204262,8512183,517
Uganda160,5722203,483999,095
Afghanistan159,8962147,3930146,304
Ghana155,6651691,3703151,068
Namibia155,25503,9140144,742
Luxembourg137,57009430109,381
Réunion133,6170462086,669
Lao People's Democratic Republic130,29334052717,660
Rwanda128,00901,432045,522
El Salvador127,01203,8572117,753
Cambodia121,066403,0150117,232
Jamaica119,56502,594068,274
Maldives117,46102700102,542
Cameroon114,11301,8670106,050
Trinidad and Tobago106,41703,302084,292
China105,660574,636098,270
Angola96,58201,888087,222
Guadeloupe94,765076202,250
Senegal84,374791,929478,054
DRC84,28301,278050,930
Malawi83,82302,523067,756
Côte d'Ivoire80,1760779076,831
French Guiana72,8190359011,254
Martinique71,19308130104
Suriname70,0743331,239249,211
Swaziland68,08101,369066,397
Malta66,071202534260,417
Fiji61,8982507791157,856
Iceland58,4091,15144047,256
Mauritania57,3840927048,788
Madagascar57,37501,223052,012
Guyana57,22701,134042,319
Cabo Verde55,3060389053,448
Sudan53,95903,393040,329
Syrian Arab Republic50,98502,968036,203
French Polynesia47,470063600
Gabon45,9090300040,704
Belize45,7530616035,674
Barbados39,2120275031,742
Channel Islands38,2320126035,051
Burundi36,8680380773
Papua New Guinea36,4800597035,811
Togo36,3130266030,765
Curaçao36,0130216029,053
Guinea35,90812416231,773
Mayotte35,691018702,964
Seychelles34,3670143028,964
Andorra33,0250144027,872
Tanzania32,393075300
Aruba32,3220191031,399
Bahamas32,0680729023,663
Lesotho32,0490690020,990
Mali29,6770705025,388
Haiti28,4710783024,291
Benin26,3090163025,506
Mauritius25,1590762024,235
Somalia24,32201,335013,182
Congo23,4850371019,298
Burkina Faso20,5140353019,690
Timor-Leste19,8691122019,739
Saint Lucia19,6800316015,124
Taiwan18,37651851016,278
Nicaragua17,604021504,225
Tajikistan17,1800124016,971
South Sudan16,6730137012,934
Brunei16,1481698015,682
New Caledonia16,000805282013,198
Equatorial Guinea15,6900179014,504
New Zealand15,6257552014,440
Djibouti15,3110189014,807
Faroe Islands14,34001707,693
Isle of Man14,126070013,755
Central African Republic13,611010906,859
Hong Kong13,2860213012,572
Gibraltar11,93792100010,309
Cayman Islands11,66601508,093
Gambia11,5720347010,156
San Marino11,466010709,675
Grenada11,3444120509,025
Yemen10,48501,99507,051
Bermuda9,766011207,768
Greenland9,4850402,761
Eritrea9,29709308,712
Saint Martin9,14306001,399
Sint Maarten9,07607807,589
Niger8,544029607,679
Dominica8,51704907,733
Liechtenstein8,013927307,612
Comoros7,812115907,566
Sierra Leone7,590012500
Monaco7,58304406,952
Guinea-Bissau7,211015406,406
Liberia7,208028805,747
Chad6,887018504,874
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,61509005,652
Caribbean Netherlands6,41902705,627
Antigua and Barbuda5,931012205,045
Sao Tome and Principe5,83206905,039
British Virgin Islands5,60204700
Turks and Caicos Islands5,570463405,243
Saint Kitts and Nevis5,270163134,620
Bhutan3,811162302,654
St. Barth3,2820600
Anguilla2,1870701,997
Diamond Princess7120130699
Saint Pierre Miquelon6961500472
Palau6511490056
Wallis and Futuna454070438
Solomon Islands28900020
Montserrat155010132
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)850000
Macao7900079
Holy See (Vatican City State)2900027
Samoa205003
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Marshall Islands70007
Vanuatu70106
Saint Helena20002
Micronesia10001
Tonga10001
Last updated: January 24, 2022 - 2:22 pm (+00:00)